Friday, 20 April 2018

American Stock Exchange

  • Is It Time To Buy Stock? GEE Group, Inc. (JOB)

    11:03 | 12/4/18
    MostVolatileStocks
    GEE Group, Inc. (JOB) received positive focus on shares in Tuesday Session. The stock has performed 6.52% and it registered share value at $2.45 in recent trade transaction. more»
AMEX Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
XOPSPDR Series Trust39.0633,754,1001.173.09%
EEMIshares Msci Emerging Index Fund48.1480,289,5000.410.86%
XLESelect Sector SPDR Fund - Energy Select73.5617,311,4001.141.57%
EWZIshares Msci Brazil Index Fund43.8415,728,0001.232.89%
DWTDWT8.34016,935,1000.94010.13%
RSXMKT VCTR RUSSIA SBI21.5118,225,6000.813.91%
UWTUWT35.534,115,4003.3610.44%
USOUnited States Oil Fund LP13.8826,579,1000.473.50%
SPYSPDR Trust Series I270.3957,303,8000.200.07%
XLFSelect Sector SPDR Fund - Financial27.4566,795,5000.130.47%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,2421732.06%
COMP7,295140.19%
DJI24,748390.16%
SP5002,70920.08%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.800.150.20%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2380.0010.04%
NZDUSD0.72960.00320.44%
AUDUSD0.77750.00110.14%
NZDAUD0.93830.00260.28%