Friday, 19 January 2018

New York Stock Exchange

NYSE Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
GEGeneral Electric Company17.35187,537,2000.864.72%
BABoeing Company (The)351.019,699,90015.854.73%
FFORD MOTOR CO12.18132,412,5000.927.02%
IBMInternational Business Machines168.6511,710,0004.802.93%
GSGoldman Sachs Group, Inc. (the)253.658,608,1004.811.86%
ADNTADIENT PLC77.087,067,2005.106.21%
WFCWells Fargo & Company63.8823,892,8001.382.21%
BABAAlibada Group183.8321,346,5001.430.78%
UNHUnitedhealth Group Incorporated238.435,124,8005.532.37%
BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company61.8510,608,4001.933.22%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,273250.30%
COMP7,298751.03%
DJI26,1163231.25%
SP5002,803260.94%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI74.140.020.03%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2240.0060.46%
NZDUSD0.73000.00340.47%
AUDUSD0.79880.00150.19%
NZDAUD0.91390.00240.26%