Wednesday, 17 January 2018

New Zealand Stock Exchange

NZX Top 10 by Value Traded
CodeNameLastVolumeChange
ATMA2 Corp Limited8.0001,585,8450.2903.76%
XROXero Ltd33.50406,9850.782.38%
AIAAuckland International Airport6.370846,9320.1101.76%
FBUFletcher Building7.620810,5170.0801.04%
FPHFisher and Paykel Healthcare13.02847,6580.070.54%
MFTMainfreight24.7879,7970.421.67%
SPKSpark New Zealand Limited3.5401,831,2840.0150.43%
IFT210BONDS4.500175,0000.1503.45%
MELMeridian Energy Limited2.8901,123,9640.0200.70%
THLTourism Holdings5.800172,2440.1101.93%
Latest News
Global Indices
CodeLastChange
NZ508,251390.48%
COMP7,261490.68%
DJI25,8032280.89%
SP5002,786190.67%
DAX13,4662361.78%
FTSE7,48850.07%
NI22522,4204081.86%
TWI73.940.170.23%
Currencies
CodeLastChange
EURUSD1.2260.0010.11%
NZDUSD0.72800.00170.23%
AUDUSD0.79600.00060.08%
NZDAUD0.91440.00160.17%